You are gonna hate this!

November 15th, 2004
2:35pm

Thank Rob for this.  I hope it bores you all to tears 😉

Basics:
Full Name: Amber Jill Radabaugh
Age: 19
Birthday: November 2, 1985
Sex: Female
Children: None
Siblings: 1- Ashley
Nickname: Ambey
Birthplace: St. Paul, MN
Home: Woodbury/Minneapolis MN (depends on the day)
Height: 5′ 3”
Eyes: Hazel, green, gold… like a snakeskin

Hair color: Dark Brown
Worst feeling in the world: To feel completely alone
Best feeling in the world: Holding a newborn… and Love!
Favorite things to do on the weekend: Not homework

Favorites:
Color: NA
number: 42
Radio Station: NA
TV station: Discovery Health
Commercial: Super Bowl
Time of day: After school
Subject: Religion
Teacher: Del Adamson
Clothing Store: AE
Jewelry: Rings
State: MN
Place to Be: With Justin
Meat: Chinese
Veggie: Celery
Ice Cream: No idea
Chip: Lime tortilla ships
Salad Dressing: Ranch
Fast Food: Chinese
Dine In: Red Lobster

Candy: Butterfinger
Grocery Store: Whole Foods
Dog: Beagle
Animal: Panther
Month/Season: November, Summer
Shampoo: Paul Mitchell
Drink: Virgin Margarita
Alcoholic Beverage: NA
Do you have a lucky number: Yes
Do you do drugs: Nope.
Do you smoke: No
Do you drink: No
Do you cuss: Occasionally

Who do you hate: Don’t hate, appreciate 😉
Who hates you: I hope no one
How many buddies are on your buddy list: 36 on the special one, 135 on the other
How many are online right now: 14 + 32
Which ones are you talking to: None
What did you do yesterday: Hung out at my house

What did you do today:  School

What are you doing tomorrow: More school, work
What are you doing this weekend: Waiting in line at Walmart for the Nintendo DS
What did you do last weekend: stuff
What are you gonna do when this is over: Work

Love & Relationships:
Are you currently in love: Very much
Have you ever been in love: Am currently
Your Crush: Justin 😉
First Kiss: Jon
First Boyfriend: Jon
Is there anyone that you would date again: No
Do you believe in love at first sight: Not quite

Friends:
Your closest ones: Justin, Nikki, Celeste, Rob, and others that I cannot think of

The one that lives farthest away: Celeste
The one that lives closest to you: Hmm… Justin
The tallest: Justin
Shortest: Nikki
Most Outgoing: Nikki
One you’ve known the longest: Celeste
Known the shortest: Rob

The LAST:
thing you ate: Saltines
thing you drank: Propel
thing you said: Hmm, I am not sure.
person you saw: My religion classmates
person who called you: Justin
person you called: Mom
person you hugged: Justin
person you kissed: Justin
person to ride in your car: um… no idea
who’s car you rode in: Justin’s
told you they loved you: Justin
movie you watched: US Marshalls
person you gave the finger to: Justin?
person who gave you the finger: NA
person you missed: Nikki
Last book you read: The Bible

Numbers

Number of continents I have visited: 2 I guess
Number of guys I have kissed: 2

Number of guys I have French kissed: 2
Number of drugs taken illegally: 0
Number of piercings: 5
Number of tattoos: 1
Number of times my name has appeared in the newspaper: a couple I guess
Number of scars on my body: Ooo a lot

Number of times a person has made me scared of what they could do to me physically: once
Number of things in my past that I regret: 0
Last movie in the theatre: I do not remember
Last show watched on tv: US Marshalls
Last song heard: hmmm…

When was the last time you…
Smiled?: couple minutes ago
Laughed?: Yesterday
Cried?: couple days ago
Bought something?: Couple days ago

Danced?: Yesterday
Were sarcastic?: Sometime today I’m SURE
Kissed someone?: This morning
Talked to an ex?: Do not remember
Watched your favorite movie?: Eternal Sunshine of the Spotless Mind
Had a nightmare?: Don’t even remember.

Do you…:
Smoke?: No
Do drugs?: No
Sleep with stuffed animals?: Yes
Have a boyfriend/girlfriend?: Yes
Have a dream that keeps coming back?: No
Play an instrument?: Percussion
Believe there is life on other planets?: Yes
Remember your first love?: True love,Yes
Still love him/her?: True love, yes
Read the newspaper?: Everyday
Have any gay or lesbian friends?: 1
Believe in miracles?: Yes
Believe it’s possible to remain faithful forever?: Definitely
Consider yourself tolerant of others?: Oh yes
Consider love a mistake?: No
Like the taste of alcohol?: Is No idea

Believe in astrology?: No
Believe in magic?: Nope
Believe in God?: Yes
Pray?: Yes
Go to church?: Twice a week
Have any secrets?: Yes
Have any pets: 3 Cats
Do well in school?: Yeah
Go to or plan to go to college?: Yes
Have a major?: Family Social Science
Talk to strangers who instant message you?: Yes
Wear hats?: Sometimes
Hate yourself?: No
Have an obsession?: No
Have a secret crush?: Nope
Collect anything?: State Quarters, but I haven’t gotten any in a while.
Have a best friend?: Yes
Wish on stars?: Yes
Like your handwriting?: Sometimes

Have any bad habits?: I think so
Care about looks?: Yes
Boy/girlfriend’s looks?: What does it matter, he is gorgeous!
Believe in witches?: No
Believe in Satan?: Yes
Believe in ghosts?: Not sure…